Conference organizers
The Museum and Exhibition Centre for Technical and Technological Development of the Arctic
Branch of the World Ocean Museum in St. Petersburg - Icebreaker Krassin

Partners
PAO Sovcomflot / ZAO SMM / State Museum for the Arctic and Antarctic / Arctic Academy of Sciences / Association «Maritime Heritage»

The eight scientific and practical conference

Polar readings 2020

History of science research in the Arctic and the Antarctic

К 100-летию Арктического и антарктического научно-исследовательского института и 200-летию открытия Антарктиды, 18-21 мая 2020 г.

School section

Basyuk Eugene Romanovich
Student of the 9th Grade, MBOU "Russian-Tatar secondary school No. 81 with in-depth study of individual subjects named after V. A. Grigoriev" (Kazan)
Supervisor: Andreeva Nadezhda Sergeevna
English teacher of the MBOU "Russian-Tatar secondary school No. 81 with in-depth study of individual subjects named after V. A. Grigoriev" (Kazan)
South Shetland Islands: Russian and English-language toponymics (comparison and comparison of the volume of cartographic work done by the Lazarev-Bellingshausen expedition)
Bunda Anastasia Sergeevna
Pupil of the10th B form, school № 291
Supervisor: Kultenko Stolina Konstantinovna
methodist of project, teaching and research activities
The Northern sea route: from the planned economy of the USSR to the investment attractiveness of the Russian Federation
Cherepovitsina Daria
Pupil of the10th A form, school № 65 with advanced study of the French language
Supervisor: Ostapenko Andrey Vasilievich
Main stages in the development of the Arctic and Antarctic by aviation
Henny Ismail Muhammedovich
Pupil of the10th B form, school № 291
Supervisor: Kultenko Stolina Konstantinovna
methodist of project, teaching and research activities
The Northern sea route: development within the Russian and international right field
Ivanova Karina
Pupil of the10th A form, school № 65 with advanced study of the French language
Supervisor: Ostapenko Andrey Vasilievich
Icebreaker Lenin – a legend of Russian shipbuilding
Karasev Alexander Leonidovich
Pupil of the 8th form, Academic gymnasium № 56
Anokhin Sergey Denisovich
Pupil of the 8th form, Academic gymnasium № 56
Supervisor: Kuznetsov Makar Denisovich
Deputy Director, Academic gymnasium № 56
Special purpose doctor
Kultenko Valentin Petrovich
Pupil of the10th A form, secondary school № 547 (Saint Petersburg)
Supervisor: Minchenko Nadezhda Borisovna
the teacher of geography secondary school № 547 (Saint Petersburg)
History of polar discoveries. Wrangel island
Uziev Nikita Ruslanovich
Student of the 9th Grade, MBOU "Russian-Tatar secondary school No. 81 with in-depth study of individual subjects named after V. A. Grigoriev" (Kazan)
Supervisor: Andreeva Nadezhda Sergeevna
English teacher of the MBOU "Russian-Tatar secondary school No. 81 with in-depth study of individual subjects named after V. A. Grigoriev" (Kazan)
Professor of Kazan University I.M Simonov - the only scientist of the first Russian Antarctic expedition